EMPLOYEE DIRECTORY

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Akers
Sherry
Human Resources
Generalist Employee I
5229
Alls
Joe
Math & Natural Science
Biology Instructor
6229
Arny
Mary
Math & Natural Science
Physics Instructor
5259
Austin
Marnie
Educational Talent Search - Phil Campbell Project
Counselor
5484

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Bales
Ann
Health Studies Division
Nursing Instructor
6298
Baltes
Dr. Joan
Business Division
Economics/Political Science Instructor
5353
Bankston
Callie
Occupational/Technical Division
Salon & Spa Instructor
5265
Benson
Debbie
Instructional Programs - English
English Instructor /
Chairperson, Developmental Education Division
5296
Bosheers
Janine
Learning Resources Center
Media Assistant
5284
Bowen
Eddie
Social Science, Health & Physical Education
Criminal Justice Instructor
5303
Brackins
Ken
Social Science, Health & Physical Education
Psychology Instructor
6242
Branscome
Tara
Adult Education / Ready to Work
Director
5248
Brewer
Beth
Developmental Education
Math Lab Coordinator
8024
Bright
Lindsay
Financial Aid
Secretary I
5364
Broadway
Charissa
Ready to Work
Lead Facilitator, Ready to Work
5441
Brown
Jo
Health Studies Division
Assistant to Director of Medical Assisting
5465
Brownell
Deborah
Upward Bound
Academic Advisor, Upward Bound
6248
Burkhart
Sonya
Child Development Center
Preschool Teacher
5258
Burleson
Malissa
Maintenance
Custodial Employee I
6231
Butts
Gloria
Adult Education/GED Testing
Adult Education Instructor
6314

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Cagle
Sara
Upward Bound
Upward Bound Office Clerk/Testing Center Clerk
6278
Cain
Dr. Shelly
Humanities/Fine Arts/Social Science
English Instructor
8016
Carter
Ed
Business Division
Director of College and Career Readiness / Instructional Services Specialist / Chairperson, Business Division
5277
Carter
Tom
Student Development Services
Assistant Dean of Admissions/Financial Aid/Recruitment
5263
Chandler
Steve
Business Division
CIS Instructor
5234
Charuhas
Demetrius
Occupational/Technical Division
Automotive Service Technology Instructor
5449
Cochran
Monica
Testing Center
Competency Testing Lab Aide
5482
Colagross
Dr. Glenda
Vice-President of Instruction's Office
Vice-President of Instruction
5275
Colvin
Teresa
Learning Resources Center
Assistant Librarian
5285
Cookson
April
Distance Education
Director of Distance Education
5395
Cooper
David
Alabama Technology Network (ATN)
Interim Director - ATN (Bevill Center)
5383
Corsbie
Randy
Occupational/Technical Division
Air Conditioning Instructor
5205
Crabtree
Sherry
Math & Natural Science
Mathematics Instructor
6258
Creekmore
Eric
Occupational / Technical Division
Automotive Service Technology Instructor
5449
Crummie
George
Humanities/Fine Arts/Social Science
Music Instructor
6233

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Dean
Kim
Promotional Services
Promotional Services Assistant
5360
DeMorse
Chris
Emergency Medical Services
EMS Instructor
5336
Denson
Kenneth
NW-SCC Broadcasting
Video Production Technician
5241
Duboise
Lavon
Vice-President of Instruction's Office
Secretary V
6270
Durdunji
Diann
Social Science, Health & Physical Education
Child Development Instructor
5450

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Eggleston
Casey
Upward Bound
Cooordinator/Counselor Upward Bound
5357
Elrod
Pam
Alabama Technology Network (ATN)
Business Manager
5422
Eubanks
Claude
Math & Natural Science
Math/Physical Science Instructor
5293

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Farned
Sharon
Maintenance
Maintenance Employee I
6231
Fenn
Amber
Educational Talent Search
Counselor, Tuscumbia Progect
5342
Fields
Terriron
NW-SCC Broadcasting
Graphics/Video Specialist II
6387
Fincher
Carolyn
Testing Center
Competency Testing Lab Manager II
6297
Finley
Mary Jane
Educational Talent Search
Counselor, Educational Talent Search
5481
Ford
Parris
Nursing
Health Studies Division
5306
Foust
Laura
Maintenance
Custodial Employee
5280
Frederick-Sharp
Jan
Humanities/Fine Arts/Social Science
Art Instructor
6294/5494
Freeman
Robert
Business Division
Computer Technician
8000
Freeman
Terrance
Campus Safety & Security
Campus Police Officer Level I
5415
Fuller
Brian
Maintenance
Maintenance Employee I
6231

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Gargis
Dr. Matt
Math & Natural Science
Mathematics Instructor
8029
Garner
Roger
Training for Business & Industry
Director of Training for Existing Business & Industry
5289
Gasque
Steve
MIS/Technical Services
Programmer/Applications Developer
5204
Gibson
Lisa
Humanities/Fine Arts/Social Science
English Instructor
5393
Gonzalez
Elizabeth
Mailroom
Clerk
6307
Goodloe
Daron
Math & Natural Science
Biology Instructor
5372
Green
Vickie
Child Development Center
Pre-K Teacher
5258
Gresham
Tammy
Fiscal Affairs
Secretary V
5489 / 5314
Grisham
Titus
Occupational/Technical Division
Carpentry / Cabinetmaking Instructor
5236
Grissom
Melinda
Occupational/Technical Division
Salon & Spa Instructor
5420
Groce
Benetia
Adult Education/GED Testing
Adult Education Instructor
768-2675
Grosso
Sheri
Math & Natural Science
Biology Instructor
8022

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Hairrell
Melvin
Maintenance
Maintenance Technician
5280
Hall
Lisa
Financial Aid
Secretary I
6332
Hallmark
Jennifer
Bookstore
Course Materials Manager
8032
Hamby
Judy
Educational Talent Search
Director, Tennessee Valley Project
5327
Hamilton
Joyce
Maintenance
Custodial Employee
5280
Hamilton
Rose
Adult Education/GED Testing
Secretary I
5440
Handley
Tony
Maintenance
Maintenance Technician
5280
Harris
Elizabeth
Upward Bound
Coordinator Upward Bound / Counselor
6277
Harrison
Sam
Occupational/Technical Division
Industrial Systems Technology Instructor
5250
Harrison
Teresa
Office of the President
Administrative Assistant I
5215
Hester
Monica
Health Studies Division
Nursing Instructor
6237
Holt
Bridget
Maintenance
Maintenance Employee II
6231
Humphres
Brittney
Health Studies Division
Nursing Instructor, Director, Nursing Education
6207/5337
Hunt
Renee
Maintenance
Custodial Employee
N/A
5280

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Inman
Tim
Maintenance
Maintenance Supervisor II
5281
Isbell
Nichol
Business Office
Cashier, Shoals campus
5226
Irons
Stephanie
Maintenance
Clerk II
5208

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Jackle
Mary
Wellness Center
Fitness Center Employee II
5377
Jackson
Sandra
Business Office
Accounting Clerk II
6282
James
Jeff
Business Division
Business Statistics, CIS Instructor
6234/5346
James
Dr. Timmy
Vice-President of Instruction's Office
Associate Dean of Instructional Programs
6281
Jaynes
Donna
Health Studies Division
Nursing Instructor
6221
Jefferys
Jacque
Social Science, Health & Physical Education
Child Development Center Coordinator, Child Development Instructor
5245
Johnson
Dr. Heather
Math & Natural Sciences
Biology Instructor/Chairperson Math & Natural Sciences Division
5326
Johnson
Matthew
Occupational/Technical Division
Machine Shop Instructor
6347
Johnson
Maxine
Humanities/Fine Arts/Social Science
Receptionist, Division of Fine Arts/Humanities/Social Science
5365
Johnson
Ryn
Maintenance
Custodial Employee
5280
Jones
Brittany
Student Success Center
Student Success Coach
5243
Jones
Janet
Business Office
Comptroller
5310
Jones
Rose
Workforce Development
Associate Dean of Workforce Development
5313

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Keeton
Brian
Occupational/Technical Division
Welding Instructor
6389
Keeton
Melissa
Admissions
Secretary II Admissions & Records
5425
Kelley
Tim
Humanities & Fine Art Division
English Instructor/ChairPerson, Humanities & Fine Arts Division
5486/6287
Kemp
Sheron
Financial Aid
Financial Aid Co-Director
5408
Kerr
Carol
Distance Education
Distance Education Specialist II
5453
King
Adam
Occupational/Technical Division
Industrial Systems Technology Instructor
8038
King
Rhonda
Youth Success Program
Recruitor/Assessor
247-2633

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Landrum
Megan
Math & Natural Science
Biology Instructor
5298
Larimore
Wesley
Maintenance
Custodial Employee
5280
Lee
Dr. Humphrey
Office of the President
President
5214/6211
Lee
Mark
Social Science, Health & Physical Education
Health & Physical Education Instructor
5491
Lee
Nora
Athens State University
Athens State University Representative, PTK Advisor
8084
Liles
Lin
Occupational/Technical Division
Welding Instructor
8072/5254
Livingston
Scott
Upward Bound
Upward Bound Academic Advisor
5355
Lyndon
Ann
Student Support Services/Math
Director Student Support Services / Math Instructor
5319/6235

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Malone
Elaine
Child Development Center
Assistant Preschool Teacher
N/A
5258
Martin
Beverly
Vice-President of Instruction's Office
Assistant to Vice-President of Instruction
5217
Massey
Joey
Alabama Technology Network (ATN)
Technical Specialist
5430
Maupin
Tim
Occupational/Technical Division
Chairperson, Occupational/Technical Division Machine Shop Instructor
5247
McAlister
Jeff
Music
Music Instructor
6299
McBay
Katie
Health Studies Division
Medical Assisting Technology Instructor
8059
McBride
Sharon Jo
Student Development Services
Secretary V - Student Development Services
5262
McCalpin
Janice
Student Support Services
Retention Specialist
6236
McCanless
Cari
Training for Existing Business & Industry
Assistant to the Director of Training for Existing Business and Industry
5325
McClinton
Tywana
Business Division
Office Administration / Business Instructor
5212
McClung
Michael
Humanities/Fine Arts/Social Science
English Instructor
6313
McIntosh
John
Institutional Effectiveness
Associate Dean of Institutional Effectiveness, Distance Education and Development
5323
McRae
Chenee
Student Support Services
Retention Specialist
6235
Miller
Kim
Wellness Center
Fitness Center/Wellness Program Manager
5377
Milstead
Malea
Advising & Career Center
Coordinator of Advising Center
5297
Mitchell
Alan
Management Information Systems and Technical Services
Director of MIS/Technical Services
8069
Moore
Woodrow (Trey)
MIS/Technical Services
Computer Technician I
8042
Morgan
Justin
Humanities/Fine Arts/Social Science
English Instructor
5320
Morris
Jennifer
Humanities/Fine Arts/Social Science
English Instructor
5294
Morris
Ray
Occupational/Technical Division
Electrical Technology Instructor
5244
Moyer
Darlene
Maintenance
Custodial Employee I
6231
Murphy
Dr. Mike
Math & Natural Science
Biology Instructor
6246

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Nale
William
Campus Safety & Security
Campus Police Officer I
N/A
6304
Napier
Michelle
Admissions
Manager I Admissions & Records
5461
Nichols
Tammy
Educational Talent Search
Office Clerk, Phil Campbell Project
6230
Nobles
Becky
Maintenance
Maintenance Employee
5280

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Oates
Marchia
Student Success
Coordinator of Student Success Center
5207
Oliver
Lindsey
Recruitment/Student Success
Coordinator of Student Development & Recruitment
6239
Oyen
Todd
Health Studies Division
EMS Instructor
5437

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Pace
Robert
Campus Safety & Security
Campus Police Officer I
6241
Pearson
Selina
Social Science, Health & Physical Education
Geography / History Instructor
5487
Peebles
Medina
Health Studies Division
Medical Assisting Technology Instructor
8074
Peters
Pam
Business Division
CIS/Business/Math Instructor
6326
Phillips
Kristi
Financial Aid
Financial Aid Co-Director
5311
Pool
Brad
Social Science, Health & Physical Education
History Instructor
6295
Price
Brantley
MIS / Technical Services
Computer Technician
8150
Price
Jennifer
Business Office
Accountant I
5301

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Randolph
Trent
Public Relations
Public Information Officer
5260
Raney
Ashleigh
Admissions & Records
Secretary I Admissions & Records
6227
Raper
Pam
Business Office
Payroll Manager
6224
Reed
Crystal
Student Success
Assistant Dean of Student Success
5249
Reid
Eric
Occupational/Technical Division
Auto Collision Repair Instructor
5231
Rice
Alton
Occupational/Technical Division
Drafting/Design Engineering Technology Instructor
5257
Rickard
Susie
Public Relations
Secretary to Office
5333
Robbins
Andrew
Student Success
Student Success Coach
5218
Roberson
Teresa
Business Division
CIS Instructor/Department Head
5276
Roberts
Brian
Maintenance
Maintenance Employee II
5280
Robertson
Dana
Business Office
Assistant Accountant I
5272
Robinson
Kym
Humanities/Fine Arts/Social Science
Speech Instructor
6267/5442
Ruffage
Scott
Maintenance
Maintenance Employee I
5280

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Sealy
Pat
Social Science, Health & Physical Education
Sociology Instructor
5324
Shackelford
Tony
Social Science, Health & Physical Education
Instructor/Director of the Wellness Center
6260
Sharp
Shelly
MIS/Technical Services
Secretary
5344
Sheppard
Kim
Math & Natural Science
Mathematics Instructor
5331
Sides
Meredith
Humanities/Fine Arts/Social Science
English Instructor
8023
Simpson
Mark
Health Studies Division
EMS Instructor
5435
Smith
Brian
Math & Natural Science
Mathematics Instructor
8007
Smith
Ches
Math & Natural Science
Biology Instructor
5394
Smith
Kim
Financial Aid
Financial Aid Specialist
5369
Sockwell
Dr. Craig
Math & Natural Science
Chemistry Instructor
5378
Sorrell
Janelle
Health Studies Division
Nursing Instructor
6244
South
Desiree
Accounting
Accounting Instructor
5211
Speck
Talia
Educational Talent Search
Secretary I
5464/5317
Springer
Greg
Occupational/Technical Division
Industrial Systems Technology Instructor
8088
Stanford
LaSandra
Occupational/Technical Division
Cosmetology Instructor
5265
Statom
Cindy
Youth Success Program
Coordinator, Youth Success Program
5495
Steele
Justin
Occupational/Technical Division
Welding Assistant
6389
Stewart
Cindy
Educational Talent Search
Coordinator, Tuscumbia Project
5348
Stone
Angie
MIS/Technical Setvices
Administrative Systems Analyst/Programmer
6268
Stone
Betty
Adult Education/GED Testing
Adult Education Instructor
8175
Stone
Tia
Human Resources
Human Resources Coordinator
5279
Swinney
Michelle
Business Office
Accountant I
6360
Sykes
Donna
Health Studies Division
Nursing Instructor
6249

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Terry
Kem
Adult Education/GED Testing
Testing/Advising Specialist
5443
Terry
Lisa
Adult Education/GED Testing
Adult Education Instructor
256-905-2497
Thomas
Shea
Health Studies Division
Nursing Instructor
6252
Thomason
William
Campus Safety & Security
Campus Police Officer - Level I
5415
Thompson
Jeff
Campus Safety & Security
Campus Police Officer I
5415
Thompson
Melanie
Advising & Career Center
Advising/Testing Assistant
5375
Thompson
Michael
Maintenance
Maintenance Employee I
5280
Thorne
Rita
Testing Center
Competency Testing Lab Manager II
5282
Tice
Cindy
Health Studies Division
Nursing Instructor
6293
Tidwell
Cindy
Health Studies Division
Nursing Instructor
5305
Tinkham
Jane
Youth Success Program
Career Advisor/Tutor
5308
Tomlinson
Leslie
Student Support Services
Transfer Advisor
8040
Tomlinson
Robert
Alabama Technology Network (ATN)
ES & H Specialist
5381
Trapp
Rachel
Learning Resources Center
Head Librarian
5237/6288
Trawick
Josie
MIS/Technical Services
Computer Technician
6394/6317
Tucker
Kim
Social Science, Health & Physical Education Division
Psychology Instructor/Chairperson Social Science, Health & Physical Education Division
8060
Turner
Startia
Upward Bound Shoals Campus
Secretary
5355

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Underwood
Ann
EMS/Grant Development
Secretary II, EMS
5436

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Vallejo
Ruth
Maintenance
Assistant Maintenance Supervisor I
5280
Vandiver
Dudley
Occupational/Technical Division
Machine Shop Assistant Instructor
8048
Varnell
Tommy
Maintenance
Maintenance Employee I
5280

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last Name

First Name

Department

Title

Email Address

Phone 256-331

Wadkins
Tammy
Maintenance
Custodial Employee
5280
Waldrop
Tracy
Admissions
Registrar
5462
Watson
Sharon
Math & Natural Science
Mathematics Instructor
6253
Weaver
Jennifer
Child Development Center
Pre K Teacher
5258
Welborn
Pam
Business Office
Secretary/Monitor for Restricted Programs
6217
Wells
Dennis
Occupational/Technical Division
Welding Specialist
5254
White
Jessie
Occupational / Technical Division
Carpentry / Cabinetmaking Assistant
5236
Wilcoxson
Liz
Adult Education/GED Testing
Adult Education Instructor
768-2675
Wiley
Meredith
Financial Aid
Financial Aid Assistant
6232
Williams
Kristin
Child Development Center
Preschool Teacher
N/A
5245
Williams
Shelia
Admissions
Admissions Specialist
5466
Williamson
Morgan
Financial Aid
Financial Aid Assistant
5417
Willingham
Joshua
Student Support Services
Technology Specialist
5318
Wilson
Becky
Admissions
Coordinator of Admissions - Phil Campbell
6219
Wilson
Jordan
Youth Success Program
Work Experience Liaison
8062
Winstead
Mandy
Health Studies Division
Secretary III, Nursing Department
6279
Wright
Lauren
Social Science, Health & Physical Education
History Instructor
5309
Wright
Sarah
Student Success
Student Success Coach
6353
Wuotto
Adriana
Vice-President of Instruction's Office
Secretary IV
5240




Return to Top